Question
Asked by Ms.Aruna Ramcharitar Maharaj from Trinidad and Tobago | Mar. 23, 2010 13:06
About:China Embassy in Trinidad and Tobago

Hi Good day

I was wondering what are the supporting documents we would need to walk with when I apply for a visa? I have downloaded the application form already and know I have to get a passport sized photo. What other documents would my husband and I need to walk with? e.g. birth certificate, marriage certificate, ID card?

Answers (1)
Answered by Mr.Albert | Mar. 25, 2010 02:20
00Reply
Ms.Aruna Ramcharitar Maharaj, which type of China visa do you want to apply for? Business Visa, Tourist Visa?
Related Questions:
Requirements for Z working visa
Asked by Sam from United Kingdom
| Jan. 08, 2013 01:21
1
answer
Supporting documents
Asked by John Graveling from United Kingdom
| May. 24, 2016 21:01
1
answer
Zhuhai on arrival visa
Asked by Chong from Malaysia
| Mar. 01, 2018 19:36
1
answer
Huashan mountain PLANKWALK IN THE SKY
Asked by Taniuske from United Kingdom
| Mar. 24, 2017 03:50
1
answer
How could i get an invitation letter from authorized agency in china?
Asked by Lyan from Philippines
| Nov. 20, 2012 02:38
1
answer
Business visa as multiple for one year
Asked by Kunwar from Nepal
| Jul. 08, 2016 01:39
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)