Question
Asked by Ms.Misa from Ghana | Sep. 03, 2009 06:34
About:China Embassy in Ghana

please tell me the kind of visa i would apply for, the documents i will need and the amount i will pay if i need to travel to china for a meeting. Thank you very much.

Answers (1)
Answered by Mrs.Farrah | Sep. 03, 2009 21:14
00Reply
You should apply for a business visa with the following documents:
1.Properly and truthfully filled out Visa Application Form, to which one passport-size photo is attached,
2.Valid passport with blank pages and a photocopy of the data paged
3. Original invitation from an authorized Chinese organization.
4. travelers cheque, round trip air-ticket, hotel reservation & Ghana company register certificate, tax clearance, true bank statement.
The visa fee is US$40.00.
Related Questions:
invitation letter requiremt for multiple entry visa to china?
Asked by Hossein Sadat from Iran
| Jun. 04, 2012 04:57
1
answer
Hello, Im indian and currently working in tokyo. i would like to visit chin...
Asked by KT from India
| May. 11, 2016 21:51
1
answer
What official documents do I need to bring with me in order to marry a Chin...
Asked by Douglas Sechter from Canada
| Sep. 25, 2012 04:21
1
answer
visit to china for me and my uncle
Asked by Bhuneshwar sah from Nepal
| Sep. 19, 2012 01:25
1
answer
After Invitation Z type Visa process
Asked by Rashid from Pakistan
| Mar. 18, 2015 04:44
1
answer
Requirement document
Asked by dalhae from South Korea
| Aug. 20, 2018 20:03
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)