Question
Asked by Mr.Jomabel from Philippi | Aug. 17, 2009 06:43
About:China Embassy in Qatar

mr Luther,

so i need a visa eventhou it will just be an stop over for 2-3 weeks? because my ticket is Doha-Philippines via Shanghai..

if ever,what are the requirements so i could apply for a visit visa and how long will it take and approximateley how much it cost?

Thank you very much.

Answers (1)
Answered by Mrs.Adeline | Aug. 17, 2009 20:58
00Reply
You can qpply for a transit visa with the following documents:
1. Applicant's passport with blank pages and at least 6 months validity left before expiration.
2.A truly and completely filled application form affixed with a passport-sized photo.
3. A valid visa to final destination country/region and an onward air ticket.
It will take 4 working days for the China embassy to issue a visa fro you. The visa fee is 30 Ringgit.
Related Questions:
Travelling from Singapore to the United kingdom
Asked by Sharon Jones from United kingdom
| Jan. 08, 2017 21:43
1
answer
Visa or no visa?
Asked by Steph from Scotland
| Jun. 07, 2016 22:05
1
answer
hi my flight is from dubai to manila and i have a stop over in beijing. how...
Asked by Ms.Leila from Philippines
| Mar. 24, 2010 21:19
1
answer
Flight with a technical stop
Asked by Kim from Australia
| May. 05, 2013 04:01
1
answer
I will be having a 22 hrs stop over at Baiyun, China on Dec. 23, 2010 going...
Asked by Ms.Marivic from UAE
| Sep. 28, 2010 22:05
1
answer
do i need a visa if I need to go out to airport?
Asked by mark from Philippines
| Jun. 27, 2012 20:10
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)