Question
Asked by Mr.ghais from nepal | Apr. 30, 2009 08:08
About:China Embassy in Bangladesh

hello i have some query ,at present i am in china now as a tourist ,i would like to know can the tourist visa be converted to working visa ( z visa )

Answers (1)
Answered by Mr. Chinaren from China | May. 03, 2009 22:23
00Reply
Actually, the conversion is " to apply for a new Z visa".Documents required:
1) One completed Visa Application Form with a passport photograph attached;

(2) Your passport with at least 6-month validity and at least 2 blank visa pages;

(3) Employment Permit (the original one and a photocopy are needed), and "Visa Notification" letter (the original one and a photocopy are needed), which are both from the competent office of the Chinese government.

(4) Physical Examination Record For Foreigners completed by local public hospital.

If you are going to teach in China, working license issued by the Bureau of Foreign Experts of relevant province or municipality (the original one and a photocopy) is needed.
Related Questions:
hello i have some query ,at present i am in china now as a tourist ,i would...
Asked by Mr.ghais from nepal
| Apr. 30, 2009 04:43
1
answer
Hello, I have same query like indian citizens we dont have embassy of mo...
Asked by Mr.deepak from India
| Dec. 13, 2009 23:10
1
answer
Visa Inquiry for Bangladeshi national
Asked by Saidur Rahman from Ireland
| Feb. 26, 2018 19:50
1
answer
Hello, I'm italian and now I'm in china for tourist. Next week I will go t...
Asked by Mr.marco from italy
| Jul. 18, 2009 01:24
1
answer
I have been trying for some time now to get through to someone to answer my...
Asked by Ms.Edwards from England
| Jun. 10, 2009 22:30
1
answer
Will I get a new job this year and what are the chances of my marriage this...
Asked by Praveen from India
| Jul. 25, 2015 03:06
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)