Question
Asked by Olubunmi from Nigeria | May. 21, 2019 18:03
About:China Embassy in Nigeria

Please, how much is application fees for S1, what are the documents required for me to bring along.

Answers (6)
Answered by Calvin from Nigeria | May. 22, 2019 19:41
00Reply
Hi, the cost for single entry type is NGN31250. Plus, you should provide your passport, application form and recent photo, invitation letter, copy of your inviter's passport and Chinese residence permit, and kinship certificate between you and inviter.
Answered by Olubunmi from Nigeria | May. 22, 2019 23:42
00Reply
Please sir, what is kinship certificate? How do I get it? Please, help me.. I only have marriage certificate...
Answered by Olubunmi from Nigeria | May. 23, 2019 00:04
00Reply
Our marriage certificate is notarized but I don't understand the concept of kinship certificate..
Answered by Calvin from Nigeria | May. 23, 2019 00:59
00Reply
The kinship certificate refers to your marriage certificate.
Answered by Olubunmi from Nigeria | May. 28, 2019 09:49
00Reply
Please, my appointment is scheduled for tomorrow but there is public holiday.. What should I do?
Answered by Linda from USA | May. 29, 2019 19:04
00Reply
Hi, you may reschedule another appointment.
Related Questions:
Wish to travel to china on tourist visa with my family.
Asked by H.D.Bhatt from India
| Apr. 12, 2015 21:25
1
answer
Visit visa application from Dubai & France to Hongkong
Asked by fe from dubai
| Dec. 16, 2012 01:08
1
answer
I need avidity visa of Hong Kong what documents will be required please tel...
Asked by Iram from Pakistan
| Mar. 27, 2017 20:03
1
answer
Hi, I have a Chinese student visa on Pakistani passport and want to visit H...
Asked by Sohail Zamani from Pakistan
| Apr. 25, 2017 23:03
1
answer
My family of 4 including 2 children need to apply for Chinese visa for 1 we...
Asked by Kim from Australia
| Feb. 17, 2017 00:32
1
answer
China visa enquiries
Asked by Shedrack from United Kingdom
| Sep. 10, 2018 19:38
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)