Question
Asked by Freek Visser from South Africa | Jan. 06, 2019 03:56
About:China Embassy in South Africa

My wife works in China.

Which type of visa do i need to visit my wife in China. How long is the visa valid for from date of being issued??

Answers (1)
Answered by Lee from Republic of Korea | Jan. 07, 2019 17:36
00Reply
You can apply for S type from the CVASC for that.
Related Questions:
My wife works for the airlines, so we will be flying standby, so this means...
Asked by Mr.chuck schulte from USA
| Jun. 29, 2009 21:29
1
answer
staying in hong kong and working in shenzen
Asked by Mayank from India
| Feb. 07, 2017 01:18
1
answer
I need a Z Visa for China. Can I get one whilst on leave in Dubai?
Asked by Gary
| May. 05, 2013 03:30
1
answer
Wife is Chinese Citizen ? What type of Q Visa should i apply for which give...
Asked by Richard from UAE
| Aug. 27, 2015 03:22
1
answer
Finding work in China while on a S visa
Asked by N MEGE from France
| Nov. 14, 2013 02:36
1
answer
I am an Indian citizen.My wife, who works in Hong Kong and also holds an In...
Asked by Mr.Harry from India
| Mar. 16, 2011 21:02
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)