Question
Asked by Kamran Zubairi from Pakistan | Nov. 26, 2018 06:26
About:China Embassy in Pakistan

EDIT: How to obtain a Z visa?

It seems I was mistaken about my earlier inquiry. I need a type M Does anyone know the requirements for it? Is an invitation letter necessary?

Answers (3)
Answered by Swan from France | Nov. 26, 2018 19:17
00Reply
Yes, you need the invitation letter. First, you should provide your passport and copy of its data page, the completed application form attached with 2 passport-style photos, the invitation letter of duly authorized unit, letter of undertaking from your company, tax certificate, copy of your company's business license, bank statement and the invitation letter from the Chinese business partner, as well as other required documents. Next, submit the application to the Chinese embassy.
Answered by Kamran Zubairi from Pakistan | Nov. 27, 2018 06:57
00Reply
Thanks for the reply. It seems that two letters are necessary. One from the business partner and the other from a government office in China. Does the business partner have to arrange that one too?
Answered by Gale from Thailand | Nov. 27, 2018 17:04
00Reply
You can ask your business partner to arrange that one for you.
Related Questions:
Hello I am in Cameroon and school in china wants to offer me a teaching job...
Asked by Fanche Rhodesse from Cameroon
| Sep. 15, 2015 04:50
1
answer
How can I get the visa application form
Asked by Igwekalu Rose Arumma from Nigeria
| Jul. 26, 2018 18:19
1
answer
can nigerian still obtain z visa (raymond)
Asked by raymond from Nigeria
| Aug. 19, 2012 03:18
1
answer
Z visa medical exam
Asked by clive from UK
| Jun. 28, 2013 02:29
1
answer
what medical check up is required for Pakistani to obtain a z visa
Asked by hana from Pakistan
| Apr. 06, 2014 04:57
1
answer
Can I get passed not having a degree but still obtain a Z visa?
Asked by JC from South Africa
| May. 27, 2016 01:54
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)