Question
Asked by Javed from Pakistan | Nov. 14, 2018 01:30
About:China Embassy in South Korea

What the requirements to get visiting visa for 5 days?

Hi, i am pakistani. At present i am living in s. Korea. I have E1 entry permit. My visa would expire on december 22, 2018. I want travel to china.

Answers (1)
Answered by Fitch from Hungary | Nov. 14, 2018 17:50
00Reply
You need to prepare the relevant documents including your passport and its copy, the residence permit in there, the application form, a passport-style photo, round trip air tickets, hotel reservation, and an invitation letter from a duly authorized unit.
Related Questions:
I do not have Chineese visa but i am visiting Hongkong for 5 days, is it po...
Asked by Cephus from Australia
| Aug. 05, 2011 01:52
1
answer
Hainan visa on arrival
Asked by Jos from USA
| May. 10, 2013 04:30
1
answer
30 days stay in macau, do i need to get a visa upon arrival? what are the r...
Asked by bernard from Philippines
| Jul. 15, 2015 20:19
1
answer
Hi i would like to ask if What kind of visa are we suppose to get, we will ...
Asked by Mr.Lowela from Philippines
| Dec. 26, 2010 01:00
1
answer
Eligible for 144 hour transit?
Asked by Alysha from New Zealand
| Aug. 27, 2018 03:36
1
answer
What are the requirements for a visiting Hong Kong visa for a Srilankan Cit...
Asked by Shadir from Sri Lanka
| Mar. 02, 2018 00:19
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)