Question
Asked by farman ali from China | Oct. 31, 2018 09:15
About:China Embassy in Pakistan

s2 visa information

i am studying in china now i have got x2 because my duration in degree is less than 6 months,i can not
exit from china with this visa.i want to invite my wife and 3 years old daughter.my wife has come to china
once in 2015.i am a master student ,does she health certificate and police clearance certificate?

Answers (1)
Answered by Solomon from France | Oct. 31, 2018 20:28
00Reply
If they want to apply for the S2 type from the Chinese embassy in Pakistan, they don't have to provide the health certificate and police clearance certificate if they are not required.
Related Questions:
S2 visa. I have an s2, is it possible to extend it?
Asked by Phillip from USA
| Mar. 15, 2018 22:57
1
answer
How many photographs needed for S2 Visa
Asked by N.S Kothari from U.S.A
| Sep. 26, 2013 04:51
1
answer
Is it possible to renew an S2 visa in mainland China?
Asked by Carol from China
| Dec. 26, 2013 02:11
1
answer
Can a 30 day s2 visa be extended?
Asked by James from USA
| Jun. 13, 2017 22:16
1
answer
What is the processing fee for S2 visa
Asked by Aparna from India
| Jun. 05, 2018 22:27
1
answer
sir i study in Chinese University.I want to invite my brother.Do I need let...
Asked by Raza from Pakistan
| Oct. 08, 2016 04:55
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)