Question
Asked by hainess from Cameroon | Oct. 22, 2018 12:02
About:Chinese Embassies and Consulates

requirements of m visa

I am a Cameroonian
I want to know the kind of documents the embassy will requires from my company in Cameroon and the one in China ?

Answers (9)
Answered by Anessa from Denmark | Oct. 22, 2018 19:31
00Reply
If you want to apply for business M type for mainland China, you need to prepare all the required documents including passport and its copy, a completed application form attached with a passport-style photo, authorization letter from Chinese government, invitation letter from your Chinese partner, local company covering letter, the latest 3-month bank statement, and copy of your company’s business registration certificate and round trip air tickets and hotel reservation.
Answered by Hainess from Cameroon | Oct. 22, 2018 23:52
00Reply
Thanks for you time and concern
You a copy of company registration certificate
Can I till use the scan copy?
Or must be the original?
Answered by Daley | Oct. 23, 2018 18:20
00Reply
I think you can use the scan copy. If you are worried, you can contact the China embassy to confirm that.
Answered by Hainess from Cameroon | Oct. 23, 2018 22:09
00Reply
Thanks so much
Answered by hainess from Cameroon | Nov. 07, 2018 16:46
00Reply
Where is the ministry of foreign affairs of the PRC located in China? I need an explanation in Chinese on how where and how to applying for an official letter. Thanks
Answered by Warren | Nov. 07, 2018 16:55
00Reply
Address: No. 2, Chaoyangmen Nandajie, Chaoyang District, Beijing, 100701. Tel: 86-10-65961114
Answered by hainess from Cameroon | Nov. 08, 2018 02:39
00Reply
Thanks you people so much
Answered by hainess from Cameroon | Nov. 08, 2018 02:41
00Reply
Is the official letter make in the ministry of foreign affairs?
Answered by Warren | Nov. 08, 2018 16:50
00Reply
Yes, you can ask them to provide you the letter, I suppose.
Related Questions:
I applied for M-Visa in Cebu Consulate and the officer asking a confirmatio...
Asked by Richard from Philippines
| Jun. 01, 2015 03:42
1
answer
Good day... what are the requirements needed to apply china visa? M visa ac...
Asked by Jeffrey Villanueva from Philippines
| Apr. 14, 2016 22:11
1
answer
How can I visit hk
Asked by Pedro from Nepal
| Nov. 26, 2015 03:36
1
answer
What are the requirements for chinise visa application. I m Annah fron Bots...
Asked by Annah from Botswana
| Jul. 09, 2017 20:20
1
answer
Business Visa. Helo, i have an Emirates ID
Asked by Twetums from Philippines
| Jun. 26, 2018 01:48
1
answer
does the invitation letter for M visa need to be origional or will pdf be o...
Asked by Shaini from India
| Feb. 14, 2014 00:40
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)