Question
Asked by mostafa from Egypt | Oct. 04, 2018 00:03
About:China Embassy in Egypt

HELLO.. I am Egyptian student studying now in china and want my wife's mother to visit china .

whats the needed papers ?

Answers (2)
Answered by Shay from Netherlands | Oct. 08, 2018 18:35
00Reply
She can apply for a S type for visiting you. She needs to provide passport, a passport-style photo, a completed application form, an invitation letter from you and copy of your passport and Chinese residence permit, as well as your relationship certificate and others. Next, submit the application to the China embassy.
Answered by Mostafa from Egypt | Oct. 12, 2018 03:34
00Reply
Thank you
Related Questions:
Is invitation letter from embassy is necessary?
Asked by Sarah from China
| May. 16, 2016 04:13
1
answer
Can we apply for one week tourism visa for my family (Egypt) by sending doc...
Asked by Moustafa Elhamouly from Japan
| Jan. 14, 2018 21:43
1
answer
invitation letter
Asked by Nayyra from China
| Jan. 04, 2014 01:32
1
answer
visit visa information
Asked by irfan khan from China
| Apr. 08, 2016 21:13
1
answer
Where and how do i mail in my documents to apply for a visa?
Asked by Elisabetta from USA
| Jan. 20, 2016 21:46
1
answer
Dear Sir, I am Cambodian and I am now studying in China and I want to vi...
Asked by Mr.David from Cambodia
| Aug. 06, 2009 05:01
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)