Question
Asked by harsha from Sri Lanka | Sep. 22, 2018 11:04
About:China Embassy in Sri Lanka

new process

i am planning to apply business visa to china. it seems they do not require duly certified authorization letter from Chinese government any more .( last year they asked )
Just a invitation letter from chinese company with all details with their stamp is enough ???

Answers (1)
Answered by Daley from Finland | Sep. 25, 2018 01:22
00Reply
In some cases, they still require duly certified authorization letter from Chinese government for the application of business M type. You can contact the China embassy to inquire if you need to provide that for the new application this time.
Related Questions:
Can Indian National be granted Chinese visa when applying in PNG?
Asked by Grace from PNG
| Jul. 10, 2017 00:40
1
answer
how to process a Z visa on my own? what do i need?
Asked by frank from China
| Jun. 07, 2011 03:52
1
answer
renew HONG KONG passport
Asked by Farkhandah Khan from United Kingdom
| May. 16, 2016 21:08
1
answer
I am Australia and on vacation in u.s. And decided to travel to china from...
Asked by Holly from Australia
| Mar. 31, 2014 01:24
1
answer
I have an L category entries M issued 05sep2008 enter before 05sep2009 Is t...
Asked by Patricia Whitney from USA
| Nov. 08, 2016 19:36
1
answer
Is this correct? Or can you recommend an agent in Tokyo to use.
Asked by Lance from New Zealand
| Sep. 30, 2013 03:19
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)