Question
Asked by Lorena from Bolivia | Sep. 08, 2018 00:12
About:China Embassy in Nepal

I'm nepali I want to visit my wife she's studying any requirement ?

To get visa what I need if my wife has a student visa there she studying

Answers (1)
Answered by Sharon from France | Sep. 09, 2018 20:12
00Reply
You can apply for S type from the China embassy in your country. You need to provide passport and the copy, a passport-style photo, a completed application form, your introduction letter, an invitation letter from your wife and copy of her Chinese residence permit, as well as your marriage certificate and others. And then go to embassy to submit the application.
Related Questions:
About visit Hongkong
Asked by Nabin Duwadi from Nepal
| Jul. 02, 2017 22:31
1
answer
i am a nepali student studying in china. i want to visit macau in my holida...
Asked by Mr.nabin from Nepal
| Apr. 16, 2011 22:26
1
answer
Hi I am a Nepali citizen studying in japan. As my husband now working in M...
Asked by Mrs.Sunila from Nepal
| Oct. 15, 2010 22:46
1
answer
propose of visit hong kong
Asked by deepak from Nepal
| Feb. 03, 2015 02:54
1
answer
Dear Sir My daughter is studying in China for medicine degree. Parents (...
Asked by Mr.W.Akhtar from Saudi Arabia
| Nov. 22, 2008 02:27
1
answer
Hi, I have a wife in China, has been overstayed in about 7 months,She want...
Asked by Mr.avhieusz from Philippines
| Nov. 05, 2010 01:31
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)