Question
Asked by Catherine from Canada | Aug. 14, 2018 12:29
About:China Consulate in Toronto

Visit son and daughter-in-law Canadians teaching in Beijing)

Am staying with son and daughter-in-law while in Beijing. Do not have their original birth certificate or their original Marriage certificate. Do I need them?

Answers (1)
Answered by Easter from USA | Aug. 15, 2018 19:00
00Reply
If you want to apply for S type for entering China, I think you need to provide the original birth certificate or their original Marriage certificate for the application. If you doubt, you can contact the CVASC in your country to confirm that.
Related Questions:
Canadians teaching in Korea wanting to stop in Bejing for 5 days of transit...
Asked by Sarah from Canada/Korea
| Oct. 13, 2012 02:36
1
answer
does Beijing give 144 hour visa?
Asked by Luc Sabot from Canada
| Apr. 14, 2017 12:54
1
answer
Do canadians need visa to visit Shenzhen for a day from Hong Kong
Asked by abdul bapoo from Canada
| Aug. 19, 2012 03:17
1
answer
Can Canadians pick up train tickets at Beijing capital airport?
Asked by Robert Lui from Canada
| Sep. 11, 2017 03:07
1
answer
DOES THIS TRAIN GO THROUGH RUSSIA BEFORE REACHING ULAANBATAR
Asked by Nader from Canada
| Dec. 22, 2015 18:52
1
answer
hi i need some information.do canadians need a visa to visit china. anddo...
Asked by Mr.hasan from saudi arab
| Sep. 30, 2009 01:09
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)