Question
Asked by Khaled Elgendi from Egypt | Aug. 13, 2018 07:06
About:China Embassy in Egypt

Applying for working visa Z

Dears,
I'm a 33 years old Egyptian male. I want to apply for a working (Z) to China. I need to know what are the requirements, needed documents, procedures? And how long does it take?
Thank you in advance

Answers (1)
Answered by Amy from USA | Aug. 13, 2018 20:30
00Reply
You should first prepare those documents including your passport and copy of its data page, a completed application form, a recently-taken passport-style photo, and a work permit from your employer. Next, submit the application to the China embassy. It usually takes four working days for the processing.
Related Questions:
Can someone give me the full requirement in applying a Z Visa(working visa)...
Asked by Mr.dela rosa from Philippines
| May. 09, 2011 22:04
1
answer
Visa Z application in a third country
Asked by Dormoy from France
| Sep. 29, 2011 20:45
1
answer
I'm trying to apply for Z-VISA of China in Mumbai, India. As a part of do...
Asked by Mr.Babu from India
| Sep. 11, 2010 01:02
1
answer
Is it possible to apply for working visa before my student visa expires?
Asked by kei from Philippines
| Mar. 28, 2018 20:34
1
answer
Is there an age restriction upon applying for a Z visa in China? (for teach...
Asked by Mr.Lee
| May. 28, 2010 02:14
1
answer
WHAT ARE THE DOCUMENTS REQUIRED FOR APPLYING Z VISA FOR GUANGXI IN CHINA
Asked by JAMES from India
| Apr. 08, 2012 12:00
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)