Question
Asked by Menchu from Philippines | Jul. 31, 2018 00:56
About:China Embassy in Philippines

Hi! I would like to know what are the requirements if we apply for a Chinese Visa. My friend want to

visit Beijing & Shanghai for a vacation with his wife. Thanks.

Answers (1)
Answered by Taiva from Iceland | Jul. 31, 2018 02:32
00Reply
They can apply for Chinese tourist L type, and they need to provide a filled-out application form affixed with 2 passport-style photos, passport and its photocopy, round trip air tickets and hotel reservation, travel plan, bank statement, tax certificate, identity card, as well as other documents the consular officers consider necessary.
Related Questions:
Hi I would like to know the requirements to apply a business Visa to China ...
Asked by Wallace from Kenya
| Sep. 03, 2014 22:09
1
answer
Hi, im a singaporean and my wife's a thai national. we intend to travel to ...
Asked by Mr.Lee from Singapore
| Sep. 06, 2009 03:30
1
answer
Hi, I want to apply for student visa from Nigeria to study Chinese Madarinl...
Asked by Mr.folorunso J. K. from Nigeria
| Feb. 07, 2011 02:14
1
answer
Hi i would like to ask if What kind of visa are we suppose to get, we will ...
Asked by Mr.Lowela from Philippines
| Dec. 26, 2010 01:00
1
answer
How to apply for a Visitor Visa to South Korea in Beijing?
Asked by Astari from Indonesia
| May. 05, 2013 20:48
1
answer
hello..i would like to ask on how to apply chinese visa and what are the re...
Asked by Ms.jean from Philippines
| Nov. 15, 2010 21:50
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)