Question
Asked by farah from srilanka | Jul. 23, 2018 07:01
About:China Embassy in Sri Lanka

we are srilankan citizens .our daughter is joining Zheijaing university to study medicine.

we need to accompany her to china . as parents. what are the requirements to obtain the visa

Answers (1)
Answered by Mary | Jul. 24, 2018 01:02
00Reply
You can try to apply for the S type visa. The required documents include your passport, application form affixed with your recent color photo, your daughter's birth certificate, and her X1 visa and temporary residence permit.
Related Questions:
I want to study medicine in china, could I find there good university to he...
Asked by patience mary from Rwanda
| May. 10, 2016 21:14
1
answer
What is the medical examinations one needs to undergo as per the visa requi...
Asked by Haseeb from India
| Jun. 13, 2013 03:57
1
answer
Does a Zimbabwean passport holder pay for a VISA to study Medicine at Dalia...
Asked by Mutiti from Zimbabwe
| Feb. 21, 2012 02:46
1
answer
Where is the nearest mosque around Peking University in Beijing?
Asked by Mr.ali mn from South Africa
| Feb. 26, 2011 01:32
1
answer
I need to stay for 7 days how can apply the visa?
Asked by hafeel from srilanka
| Apr. 04, 2015 04:13
1
answer
Parents (and son) to visit daughter (sister) for 10 days, who is studying a...
Asked by Kim from United States of America
| Jul. 04, 2017 22:16
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)