Question
Asked by Heinie from Sri Lanka | Jul. 08, 2018 22:24
About:China Embassy in Sri Lanka

Hi, what documents do I need for a Z visa also how long is the process

Answers (1)
Answered by Nora from UK | Jul. 09, 2018 01:02
00Reply
Hi, you should prepare all the required documents including passport and its copy, a completed application form attached with a passport-style photo, and the work permit from your employer. Then, submit the application to China embassy. It usually takes four working days for the processing.
Related Questions:
what are the requirements for a US citizen leaving Norway to go to China fo...
Asked by Ms.hbaker from USA
| May. 07, 2011 03:11
1
answer
I am an American who was going through process of getting Z visa(had 1 mont...
Asked by Mr.Zayd from USA
| Sep. 20, 2010 01:48
1
answer
Can 2 foreigners perform an Islamic marriage in Beijing?
Asked by A'esya from Singapore
| Apr. 11, 2016 22:34
1
answer
Shanghai/Hong Kong visa requirements
Asked by Nadine from Lebanon
| Jul. 24, 2017 21:19
1
answer
I am a citizen of Kazakhstan. I will have an invitation letter and a work p...
Asked by Yuliya from Kazakhstan
| Aug. 03, 2016 22:33
1
answer
HELLO ,DO THE EMBASSY ISSUE Z VISA ,IF SO THEN WHAT ARE THE REQUIRED DOCUM...
Asked by Mr.THIAB from BANGLADESH
| Oct. 19, 2009 21:21
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)