Question
Asked by Karmacharya from Nepal | Jun. 21, 2018 00:06
About:China Embassy in Nepal

About tourist Visa in China

I am Nepalese citizen, staying in China and hold Chinese Foreign Permanent Resident ID card. I want my mom and sister to visit China to see me. How will it be easy to get them Tourist Visa? I need to send invitation letter with some other documents. May I know the list?

Answers (1)
Answered by Joyce from UK | Jun. 21, 2018 04:39
00Reply
If they want to apply for Chinese tourist L type, you can send them the invitation letter, and they also need to prepare passport and copy of its data page, the application form, a passport-style photo and bank statement.
Related Questions:
what about the tourist visa cost to china for egyptian
Asked by youssef from egypt
| Mar. 12, 2012 03:32
1
answer
know about the price of tourist visa in one month of CHINA
Asked by Mr.mohd afsar from India
| Nov. 25, 2010 20:19
1
answer
China Visa Application Requirements for srilankan
Asked by dhamayanthi from Sri Lanka
| Apr. 11, 2012 20:47
1
answer
Hi Iam fiji citizen do I need to apply for my Visa to china as iam looking ...
Asked by Ram from Fiji
| Sep. 17, 2015 22:47
1
answer
We are Canadian, Can my Husband apply for S1 In Hong Kong?
Asked by Wendy from Canada
| Dec. 16, 2014 00:45
1
answer
I plan on being in China for about 50 days on a tourist visa. Is that OK?
Asked by Paul from USA
| Oct. 13, 2012 04:20
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)