Question
Asked by chris from canada | May. 12, 2018 11:32
About:China Consulate in Toronto

working visa. can someone get a working Z without a degree or certificates

but has more then 20 years experience in their field

Answers (1)
Answered by Haley from Gemany | May. 14, 2018 20:41
00Reply
Usually, 2-year relevant work experience and bachelor degree are needed when you apply for the work Z type. So I cannot assure that whether you can get a working Z without a degree or certificates. You can try to apply for it. But the result cannot be guaranteed. Good luck.
Related Questions:
Can a foreign obtain his Z visa without holding any certificate but with lo...
Asked by Edwin from Singapore
| Aug. 05, 2012 01:37
1
answer
Can someone give me the full requirement in applying a Z Visa(working visa)...
Asked by Mr.dela rosa from Philippines
| May. 09, 2011 22:04
1
answer
Z Visa Application/ My employer has received the notification of my work pe...
Asked by Ray from Singapore
| Aug. 13, 2018 00:11
1
answer
Can i get the Z working Visa after I have already arrived in China?
| Feb. 26, 2015 20:42
1
answer
My partner and I have been informed by the Chinese embassy
Asked by Yvette Beaumont from United Kingdom
| Mar. 19, 2017 01:57
1
answer
F or M if previously employeed
Asked by john from Italy
| Feb. 29, 2016 20:24
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)