Question
Asked by Menika Katiyar from India | Apr. 09, 2018 10:38
About:China Embassy in India

I want to visit my sister in China with my kids for a holiday .what kind of visa and documents I ne

Answers (1)
Answered by Devine from Netherlands | Apr. 09, 2018 22:06
00Reply
Hi, you can apply for Chinese tourist L type for the trip. The relevant documents: passport and copy of its data page, a completed application form, and a passport-style photo, round trip air tickets, and hotel booking record or an invitation letter from your sister.
Related Questions:
My name is awil from somalia , I'm a student in china i have been here fo...
Asked by awil from China
| Jul. 11, 2013 04:50
1
answer
Sir I am a paksitan national holder but I am born in dubai
Asked by Essa from UAE
| Nov. 24, 2016 03:34
1
answer
I want to ask if i can go directly in china after i finished my contract he...
Asked by Magielyn abarabar from Riyadh
| May. 18, 2016 20:45
1
answer
I am an american student studying at a university in Russia. Which visa sho...
Asked by Ryan from Russia
| May. 22, 2014 02:06
1
answer
hi. my sister in the philippines want to visit me here in hongkong..what ar...
Asked by tes from hongkong
| Mar. 01, 2015 01:07
1
answer
Nephew and niece Passport
Asked by Batool from Pakistan
| Oct. 11, 2018 19:37
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)