Question
Asked by Juliet Levers from New Zealand | Mar. 20, 2018 17:22
About:China Consulate in Auckland

Travel with Visa

Hello,
I have a current & valid multiple visit, 12 month M Type . I have traveled once to China already using this. Do I have to renew my visa or get letters of invitations to enter or can I just book tickets and go again if in valid time frame?

Kind regards
Juliet Levers

Answers (1)
Answered by Edwin from Netherlands | Mar. 20, 2018 22:25
00Reply
Hi, you can just book tickets and go to the country again in valid time frame. Don't worry.
Related Questions:
Uk-dubai-Beijing- cruise Japan - Taiwan - Philippines - Singapore - fly bac...
Asked by Jack from United Kingdom
| Sep. 06, 2018 23:27
1
answer
Will I need a additional Visa for travel in Tibet?
Asked by David from USA
| Feb. 25, 2015 23:52
1
answer
i am on US passport & want to travel to Dalian for 2-3 days from South Kore...
Asked by Peter from Republic of Korea
| Oct. 12, 2015 20:48
1
answer
flying from United States to China to Philippines
Asked by rhonda from united states
| Nov. 18, 2015 01:02
1
answer
Hi, I'm a Thai national and want to visit Shantou alone.
Asked by Alan from Thailand
| Jun. 07, 2017 21:58
1
answer
Do i need visa to travel macau
Asked by Jennely from Taiwan
| Aug. 09, 2018 19:59
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)