Question
Asked by Ryan from Trinidad and Tobago | Mar. 03, 2018 09:14
About:China Embassy in Trinidad and Tobago

Do I need a business invitation to obtain a Chinese Visa?

Answers (4)
Answered by Enzo from Finland | Mar. 05, 2018 00:53
00Reply
Ryan, if you will apply for the Chinese business M type, you need the business invitation then.
Answered by Ryan from Trinidad and Tobago | Mar. 05, 2018 04:03
20Reply
Thank you. I am going shopping for goods for my store. Can I apply for tourist or is that considered business?
Answered by Enzo | Mar. 05, 2018 19:25
50Reply
You can apply for a tourist L type for that.
Answered by Ryan from Trinidad and Tobago | Mar. 05, 2018 19:33
00Reply
Thank you very much
Related Questions:
where do i get the application forms? am in uganda
Asked by winnie from Uganda
| Dec. 02, 2016 21:28
1
answer
I applied for a Q2 visa last year and has since then been expired. How abou...
Asked by dia j from USA
| Nov. 03, 2014 23:53
1
answer
I am a Norwegian citizen working in Thailand .
Asked by per-otto kiesler from Norway
| Oct. 24, 2012 03:40
1
answer
Hi. I want to travel to China and host a 3-day seminar at a hotel conferenc...
Asked by jeff from usa
| Oct. 07, 2014 22:15
1
answer
Do I need to bring the invitation letter by mail? Or can Chinese company se...
Asked by Mijanur Rahman from Bangladesh
| Sep. 24, 2017 21:54
1
answer
I need to attend a business meeting. i have an invitation Letter, how long ...
Asked by Ian B from United Kingdom
| Nov. 12, 2014 19:42
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)