Question
Asked by Hong Qi from New Zealand | Dec. 07, 2016 13:45
About:China Consulate in Auckland

i want to visit China tiwce next year. Can I apply one year visa? what document do I need provide?

I am NZ passport holder and Chinese original. Have had Chinese visa before.

Answers (1)
Answered by Greg from France | Dec. 07, 2016 21:53
11Reply
Hongqi, you can apply for that, but usually, you are advised to apply for it one month prior to your trip. If you want to apply for Chinese tourist L type, you need to provide your passport and its copy, the application form, a passport-style photo, round trip air tickets, and hotel booking record.
Related Questions:
I prefer go in low season. anyone can tell me when low season is in China?...
Asked by Tika from Indonesia
| Dec. 09, 2014 20:22
1
answer
hi..i want to visit Beijing next year preferably low season. When do you su...
Asked by siddharth from Kuwait
| Oct. 12, 2015 04:49
1
answer
As a tourist I want to visit China next year, in my vacation, pl recommend ...
Asked by Mr.khwaja imran from Pakistan
| Dec. 27, 2010 02:54
1
answer
I'm going on a cruise, next year I want to visit again can i apply for mult...
Asked by lee from Canada
| May. 13, 2014 01:45
1
answer
Hi, I'm a French, and I'm thinking of visit China next year. I want to visi...
Asked by Mr.Edward from FranceI
| Nov. 12, 2010 02:43
1
answer
S2 multiple entry visa for spouse
Asked by Ahmad from Pakistan
| Mar. 19, 2017 22:25
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)