Question
Asked by Dy from Brunei | Oct. 28, 2016 07:43
About:China Embassy in Brunei

China Embassy in Brunei

Hello. Im holding a Brunei passport and planning to go to Chongqing to visit my sister in law. She is a China resident there. But I'm staying for more than a month. Kindly advise what is the required documents?

Answers (1)
Answered by William from New Zealand | Oct. 29, 2016 02:34
10Reply
Dy, you can try to apply for an S2 type to go there and visit your sister-in-law. You need to provide your passport and copy of its data page, a completed application form, a recently-taken bareheaded color photo, an invitation letter from your sister-in-law, and copies of her passport and residence permit, as well as your relationship certificate.
Related Questions:
Do i need to apply visa if i want to go to Beijing for 5 days tourism?
Asked by Din from Brunei
| Jun. 18, 2013 04:00
1
answer
Is Brunei PR that holding Brunei passport need visa to visit Hong Kong for ...
Asked by ilka from Brunei
| Jul. 20, 2016 22:58
1
answer
Wat do i have to submit for applying to visit hongkong?
Asked by Pabi from Brunei
| Mar. 12, 2015 03:42
1
answer
Hi, if Brunei passport holders need visa to enter Nanjing, China for 1 week...
Asked by Ana from Brunei
| Mar. 06, 2014 03:31
1
answer
Is it possible to obtain a work visa to work in China from Singapore or mus...
Asked by Chin Yew Chuen from Brunei
| Oct. 28, 2014 01:19
1
answer
Do I need to get China visa ?
Asked by Phil from Canada
| May. 14, 2013 02:44
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)