Question
Asked by Natasha from Qatar | Aug. 29, 2016 06:21
About:China Embassy in Qatar

Hello I live in Qatar and I don't work my husband is my sponsor

can anyone tell me what documents do I need to apply for the tourist visa?

Answers (3)
Answered by Dann from Hungary | Aug. 29, 2016 22:19
30Reply
Natasha, you need to provide these documents containing the application form, a passport-sized color photo, your passport and copy of its data page, hotel reservation and round trip air tickets.
Answered by Natasha from Doha | Aug. 30, 2016 05:49
00Reply
Thanks a lot but i was told I also need an invitation letter and also 6 months bank statement and that's not applicable for me because I don't work but I only have a saving account
Answered by Dann | Aug. 30, 2016 22:36
20Reply
Six months bank statement is needed to show your financial standing. So bank account can also be used as financial support proof.
As for the invitation letter, maybe you can find an agency to help you get it.
Related Questions:
I am Tunis staying at qatar, can i apply china visa
Asked by Cecilia from Qatar
| Jan. 27, 2014 02:53
1
answer
Can the sponsor provide his/her bank statement to a friend?
Asked by Edna Ricafort from Philippines
| Nov. 14, 2012 00:17
1
answer
Visa for my husband and Child
Asked by Ksenia from Russia
| Oct. 13, 2012 22:59
1
answer
How far in advance should i apply?
Asked by Miriam from Peru
| May. 01, 2014 22:09
1
answer
Egyptian to visit canton fair
Asked by Riham from Saudi Arabia
| Oct. 07, 2016 20:29
1
answer
Sir i am nigerian, I live in italy with my family ( husband and two childr...
Asked by Mrs.tesy from Niger
| May. 17, 2010 22:16
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)