Question
Asked by Ubong Edet from Nigeria | Feb. 25, 2016 05:08
About:China Embassy in Malaysia

I am Nigerian, requirements for business M visa to PRC

Hello good evening
I am a Nigerian and holding Nigeria passport. I want to know what are the requirements to get business M type to Shanghai China. I am holding a Social Pass here in Malaysia. and please I want to know how long it will take for the application process because I have limited time to go to PRC and conduct my business and then back to Nigeria. I have all supporting documents concerning my trade. Thank you so much waiting for your reply.

Answers (1)
Answered by Brooke from Switzerland | Feb. 25, 2016 21:34
10Reply
Ubong, first, you need to prepare those documents including your passport and copy of its data page, the completed application form attached with a passport-style photo, your valid entry permit in Malaysia, and an invitation letter from your trade partner in PRC. And then submit your application to the CVASC to apply for it.
It usually takes 4 working days for the application processing. But if you choose express service or rush service, it only takes 3 working days and 2 working days separately.
Related Questions:
Want to travel to china soon for business purposes...am a Nigerian, pls wha...
Asked by Ivie from Nigeria
| May. 27, 2016 02:00
1
answer
can I get visa in Monrovia with foreign passport?
Asked by Elias Okolie from nigerian
| Jul. 16, 2016 01:44
1
answer
Dear Sir I am a Nigerian working and resident in Italy, now intending to ...
Asked by Mr.Emma from Nigeria
| Feb. 07, 2011 00:42
1
answer
I am a Nigerian, i want to know the requirements for a tourist visa for a N...
Asked by Ms.PELUMI OSUNDAHUNSI from NIGERIA
| Jun. 08, 2010 01:19
1
answer
Business Visa Multiple Entries for Six Months
Asked by Mazhar from Pakistan
| May. 03, 2016 21:51
1
answer
I am a Nigerian presently schooling in china. What are the requirements to ...
Asked by Richard Ugonwa from China
| Jan. 20, 2016 20:27
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)