Question
Asked by Jerric from Riyadh | Feb. 17, 2016 08:25
About:China Embassy in Saudi Arabia

Requirement for tourist visa

Hi im from Philippines live in riyadh I want to visit my chinese friend in PRC for 3 days...
What requirments I need to applying for a tourist L type?
Thank you

Answers (3)
Answered by Eric from Finland | Feb. 17, 2016 21:26
00Reply
Jerric, the required documents contain your passport and copy of its data page, the completed application form attached with a recently-taken bareheaded color photo, your residence permit in Riyadh, as well as hotel booking record and round trip air tickets. Besides, proof of your financial support may be required if it’s the first time you apply for PRC netry permit.
Answered by Jerric from Riyadh | Feb. 18, 2016 03:46
00Reply
Sir
Do i still need hotel booking evev i stay to my friend house??

Thank you..
Answered by Eric | Feb. 18, 2016 20:13
00Reply
If so, you can ask your friend to issue an invitation letter to you and inside that letter, stating clear that you will stay at his house. In this way, you don’t need to provide hotel reservation and round trip air tickets.
Related Questions:
WHAT ARE THE REQUIREMENT FOR TOURIST VISA. I'M NIGERIA
Asked by SHADE from Nigeria
| Jun. 02, 2012 21:59
1
answer
for pakistani how to enter macau for tourist what is the requirement?
Asked by lenyluston from macau
| Jul. 12, 2016 03:38
1
answer
What is the purpose of the $5,040. money requirement for a tourist visa
Asked by ron from usa
| Apr. 07, 2015 00:47
1
answer
I want to know the requirement for Australian Passport for Chinese visa for...
Asked by Mr.HARPREET SINGH from India
| Dec. 05, 2010 02:12
1
answer
Does anyone knows namibian visa requirement for Tourist and business?
Asked by Mr.Troi
| Mar. 17, 2010 08:58
1
answer
I want to take a Chinese tourist visa, what are the requirements of Chinese...
Asked by Mr.raheel from paki
| Sep. 28, 2009 21:17
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)