Question
Asked by Alhammadi from Yemen | Feb. 14, 2016 16:47
About:China Embassy in Saudi Arabia

visa requirement??

I'm yomna. And I want to go to China for 10 days, how can I get an entry permit, knowing that I am a resident in Jeddah

Answers (3)
Answered by Richards from France | Feb. 15, 2016 02:47
00Reply
Hi there, if you go there for leisure or relax purpose, you should apply for a tourist L type. You should first prepare the relevant required materials which include the application form and a recently-taken bareheaded passport-sized color photo, your passport and copy of its data page, round trip air tickets and accommodation reservation. Next, submit your application to the consulate general of PRC in Jeddah to apply for it.
Answered by Mujtaba Ali from Saudi Arabia | Feb. 17, 2016 05:10
00Reply
Boss the only docs which are required is Passport copy and PP Size picture?
Regards
Ali
Answered by Richards | Feb. 17, 2016 20:39
00Reply
Dear, both are required: your passport and its copy; a passport-sized photo which will be attached on the application form.
Related Questions:
what are the requirement on the visa form?
Asked by sammy from ghana
| Sep. 02, 2012 21:49
1
answer
Hi im from philipines.i want to go to hongkong disneyland with my japanese ...
Asked by Venus from Philippines
| Sep. 15, 2015 04:08
1
answer
HI, my wife is Chinese , i have plan to visit china with her, how can i get...
Asked by khan from United Kingdom
| Sep. 06, 2016 20:48
1
answer
VISA APPLICATION ENQUIRY. Please how do i get a china travel visa IN GHANA....
Asked by Naana from Ghana
| Sep. 27, 2018 00:49
1
answer
I am swedish citizen planing for Chinese visa as a tourist
Asked by Omair from sweden
| Dec. 08, 2011 00:53
1
answer
I am a Nigerian resident in Greece.
Asked by kelvin from Nigeria
| Oct. 10, 2014 02:24
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)