Question
Asked by asif from Pakistan | Nov. 18, 2015 07:32
About:China Embassy in Saudi Arabia

documents required for china one year multiple visa

i can apply from saudi arabia with this document.
application form
original passport & photo copy
multiple entry permit copy of saudi arabia
photos white or blue & size
hotel details
air ticket summary only

Answers (1)
Answered by Elizabeth from Switzerland | Nov. 18, 2015 20:28
00Reply
Asif, the above-mentioned materials are right. But if you come for leisure or relax purpose, the consular officers may require you to provide an invitation letter from Chinese Tourist Bureau.
Related Questions:
Documents required for multiple entry visa
Asked by Lin from Singapore
| Jun. 26, 2018 21:33
1
answer
I want to apply M visa for one year with multiple entries. Please inform t...
Asked by Subhash Batra from India
| Mar. 18, 2016 03:38
1
answer
Do children need to come with parents when apply visiting visa (1 year mult...
Asked by Yanxi Tan Cain from Switzerland
| Aug. 31, 2011 02:09
1
answer
Apply one year multiple entry visa to China
Asked by Chin from Malaysia
| Jul. 11, 2014 01:24
1
answer
I have a one year multiple entry Student visa on a Pakistani passport. What...
Asked by Mr.Zain from Pakistan
| Jan. 21, 2011 04:07
1
answer
Easiest way to get multiple year multi-entry visa to China
Asked by Ronald from USA
| May. 17, 2014 04:15
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)