Question
Asked by asif from Pakistan saudia arabia | Nov. 15, 2015 04:17
About:China Embassy in Saudi Arabia

chinese one year multiple visa

I want a PRC multiple entry permit with 1 year validity and I am pakistani and live in saudia on iqama what are documents required and fees? please reply .

Answers (1)
Answered by Oliver from Germany | Nov. 15, 2015 20:37
01Reply
Asif, the basic documents required include your passport and its photocopy, your recent color photo and the application form, the residence permit in Saudia Arabia as well as other relevant documents required by the embassy according to the type you apply for. As for the fee, it is free.
Related Questions:
Hi I want a one year multiple visa What are the requitments on british pass...
Asked by khan from United Kingdom
| Oct. 29, 2014 03:26
1
answer
Hello, Is it possible to get a visa for china for more than 1 year?
Asked by elena from Cyprus
| May. 31, 2017 22:08
1
answer
Documents required for multiple entry visa
Asked by Lin from Singapore
| Jun. 26, 2018 21:33
1
answer
i am a nigerian, i have one year multiple chinese visa. can i apply for hon...
Asked by Mr.andy from nigeria
| Jul. 09, 2009 23:10
1
answer
what are the fees for a business visa multiple entries for one year?
Asked by candy paul from usa
| Mar. 16, 2014 02:58
1
answer
HK visit
Asked by Tapan Kumar Halder from Bangladesh
| Jul. 09, 2016 01:12
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)