Question
Asked by farshad faraji from Iran | Aug. 20, 2015 00:59
About:China Embassy in Iran

Is it necessary to have invitation to getting a tourist type?

Hello,
As i have heard there is no need to have invitation for tourist visa but the security in front of door said you must have an invitation letter.
thank you

Answers (1)
Answered by Flora from Thailand | Aug. 21, 2015 00:46
00Reply
Farshad, according to what is written on the website of Chinese embassy in Iran, the applicants just need to provide round-trip air tickets and hotel booking if they don't have the invitation letter.
Related Questions:
I need to go to China to apply a student visa to an European country, what ...
Asked by Farhad from Bangladesh
| Aug. 26, 2011 21:40
1
answer
hi, is it necessary to have an invitation letter of relative from macau to ...
Asked by melinda berdin from Philippines
| Dec. 16, 2015 21:53
1
answer
I am an airline crew member.I live in Pakistan.
Asked by Maha3 from Pakistan
| Sep. 21, 2016 21:47
1
answer
Invitation Letter for S1 Visa for my wife
Asked by Shiva SAndharsh from India
| May. 06, 2015 22:10
1
answer
dear sir , i am a private job holder . what r the necessary docs if i w...
Asked by Mr.john from bangladesh
| Dec. 15, 2009 20:17
1
answer
Chinese Visa (tourist)
Asked by Norm from USA
| Jun. 11, 2016 02:23
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)