Question
Asked by serge georges saliba from Lebanon | Jun. 05, 2015 00:42
About:China Embassy in Lebanon

would like to see what are the requirements for a 1 year multiple entry visa to china.

Hello im lebanese traveling at this time in asia. I may apply in malaysia if that is possible.
Thank you for your time

Answers (1)
Answered by Grace from Hungary | Jun. 05, 2015 04:31
00Reply
Serge, if you don't have valid long-term resident permit (at least valid for six months), then I am afraid that you may not be able to apply in Malaysia. Even you apply in your country, you may not be able to get a multiple one if you didn't go to PRC before.

The requirements for a multiple entry one are the same as the single or double entry ones. You just need to provide documents that prove you really need to stay that long. And previous entry permits might be helpful.
Related Questions:
What Are The Requirements For A 1 Year Multiple Entry Visa
Asked by Tawanda Leroy Kanyere from Zimbabwe
| Nov. 08, 2016 01:35
1
answer
Would like to apply multiple entries visa for tourism purpose, no supportin...
Asked by sim from Malaysia
| Sep. 21, 2012 01:14
1
answer
What are the requirements of a multiple entry business visa?
Asked by Mr.angel from philippines
| Jun. 17, 2009 04:36
1
answer
Hello, Is it possible to get a visa for china for more than 1 year?
Asked by elena from Cyprus
| May. 31, 2017 22:08
1
answer
How long to process a 1 year multiple entry visa, for UK passport holder, a...
Asked by Jay from United Kingdom
| Sep. 26, 2012 22:41
1
answer
business visa (multiple entry)
Asked by cathrene
| Aug. 27, 2013 04:55
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)