Question
Asked by rairai from Germany | Sep. 19, 2014 07:03
About:China Embassy in Cambodia

A germany but living in CAM want to go to China for business

I am german passport holder living in CAM and having here business visa. I need to go to China, and want apply business type for 6 month with multiple entry. Apart of regular Invitation letter , photo and filled Form- do I need to present my fly ticket?

Rgds

Raimonda

Answers (1)
Answered by Clare from USA | Sep. 20, 2014 01:08
00Reply
If you invitation letter is a "Invitation Letter of Duly Authorized Entity", the flight tickets are needed. If it is not, you may still need to show your flight tickets, hotel booking confirmations, company registration certificate from your partner company and your detail itineraries in China.
Related Questions:
requirements for a bussiness visa to China
Asked by irene from Germany
| Apr. 27, 2012 02:38
1
answer
i want to go tanzania i am living in Mongolia , want to go for business ,
| Mar. 13, 2013 20:11
1
answer
China Visa - British Passport
Asked by paul Keeton from German
| Feb. 24, 2016 02:11
1
answer
Am a ghanaian living in germany i will visit Ghana for 3 weeks
Asked by amaka from germany
| Mar. 05, 2012 02:09
1
answer
From Germany to Vietnam with a 15-hour transit in Shanghai Pudong airport.
Asked by Sonny
| Dec. 19, 2012 01:31
1
answer
pls i arrive in viatnam about 7 days ago. am in viatnamn now. now i have fi...
Asked by Mr.michael from Nigeria
| Jul. 23, 2010 22:22
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)