Question
Asked by Gift from Nigeria | Mar. 09, 2014 06:11
About:China Embassy in Nigeria

What are the requirements for visa application?

I bought some equipments in china. i want to visit the manufacturing company in china to verify the products which i have fully paid before shipment. now they are processing my invitation letter.
Somie

Answers (1)
Answered by Gary from USA | Mar. 10, 2014 05:01
00Reply
You should apply for a M type. The required documents are:
1. filled 2013 application form and a recent passport size photo.
2. copy of your passport information page.
3. invitation letter from the duly authorized Chinese entity or unit.
4. invitation letter from your Chinese business partner.
5. an introduction letter from your company.
6. a copy of your company's business license.
7. bank statement in recent months. You should have 4 million Naira in your account.
8. other required documents.

By the way, you should make appointment before you submit your materials from 15:00 to 17:00 on every Tuesday and Thursday.
Related Questions:
what are the requirements for getting a visa to Hongkong?
Asked by Rasheeda from South Africa
| Mar. 28, 2013 01:28
1
answer
What are requirements for family visit visa?
Asked by Nolyn munjoma from United kingdom
| Jan. 31, 2016 01:16
1
answer
what requirements are needed for employment visa in HK.
Asked by syed from Bangladesh
| Mar. 17, 2017 21:29
1
answer
I'm Pakistani, what are the requirements for Chinees visa?
Asked by Mr.imran from pakistan
| Apr. 25, 2010 22:57
1
answer
VISA APPLICATION ENQUIRY. Please how do i get a china travel visa IN GHANA....
Asked by Naana from Ghana
| Sep. 27, 2018 00:49
1
answer
Hi...i would like to visit my husband who works in hongkong for at least 2 ...
Asked by Mylene Simbulan from Philippines
| Mar. 28, 2016 03:25
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)