Question
Asked by Elizabeth from Austria | Feb. 10, 2014 05:58
About:China Embassy in Austria

Multiple business visa with 1 year validity

Hello,

I am a brazilian citizen and have residence permit in Austria.

I had within the last 3 years 5 business F to China.

Can I apply for a multiple business F/M with validity for 1 year? I want to go 3 times from april until december, each time about 20 days.
Do I need any special application for that or only the V.2013?

Elizabeth Amorim

Answers (2)
Answered by Mars from Canada | Feb. 10, 2014 21:28
10Reply
Yes, you can apply for multiple entry this time showing your original and copies of previous ones. An invitation letter from a business partner in China is required for application.
Answered by chinavisa888 from china invitation letter | Nov. 03, 2014 10:11
00Reply
yes , you can apply, but you need invitation letter of one year.
Related Questions:
What Are The Requirements For A 1 Year Multiple Entry Visa
Asked by Tawanda Leroy Kanyere from Zimbabwe
| Nov. 08, 2016 01:35
1
answer
Hi Im looking to travel to China in March for work,
Asked by Mary from Uk
| Jan. 30, 2018 00:16
1
answer
I want China 1 year multiple visa which documents to be submitted
Asked by Shital from India
| Feb. 27, 2017 19:44
1
answer
I am a real business man I need one year multiple visa which document req...
Asked by saeed from Pakistan
| Nov. 28, 2016 00:31
1
answer
hi i am late in my visa i stay longer 4 days and i have multiple entry busi...
Asked by Mr.bily from Jordan
| Dec. 18, 2010 02:13
1
answer
My multiple 1 year visa expieres on Sept. 12 , 2013; may I enter China in S...
Asked by mary from USA
| Jul. 25, 2013 01:09
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)