Question
Asked by sean from Ireland | Dec. 04, 2013 00:24
About:China Embasy in Ireland

Is it possible to get a years multiple entry business visa?

If so what is the longest duration of stay that you can get and what documents would I need?

Answers (1)
Answered by Luke from United Kingdom | Dec. 04, 2013 02:57
00Reply
It is possible to get a one year multiple business one with the longest duration of stay till 6 months. An invitation letter from China is required for application.
Related Questions:
Why unable get longer business M in china?
Asked by Jesta from Australia
| Oct. 10, 2017 21:11
1
answer
my previous F business visa was given for two years..
Asked by Arun from USA
| Sep. 17, 2013 03:09
1
answer
Can I get a multi-year, multiple entry business visa with a UK passport
Asked by S Bruce from USA
| Mar. 16, 2017 03:25
1
answer
can i get longer multiple entry visa for china
Asked by kaushik shah from uk
| Jan. 11, 2015 21:17
1
answer
Will i be able to get multiple entry visa for my business purpose
Asked by JACOB MATHEW from INDIA
| Sep. 29, 2015 22:19
1
answer
How can i have a "M" Multiple entry?. I always get double entry..
Asked by Au from Philippines
| Dec. 07, 2016 20:07
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)