Question
Asked by mhd Izzat from china | Dec. 01, 2013 06:25
About:China Embassy in Syria

what documents do you need from my side to damascus embassy to give my family visa, and what kind they have to apply for to get letter the residence permit after entry?

Dear China consular have our best regards , i have a trading company by my own name in PRC and also i have the residence permit and now i want to get my family ( my wife and my children ) to come to live with me , so thanks a lot for your cooperation .
best regards .
MHD Izzat .
008618657315323.

Answers (1)
Answered by Frank from Germany | Dec. 01, 2013 21:14
10Reply
What kind of resident permit do you hold, a permanent one or a temporary one? If you hold a permanent one, your wife and children can apply for the Q1 type. If you have a temporary one for work or study, they should apply for the S1 type one.
Related Questions:
visa for flight attendant
Asked by fabi from Syria
| Sep. 30, 2013 03:17
1
answer
What documents do I need from my employer to apply for an S1 visa for my fa...
| Jan. 31, 2018 03:34
1
answer
Good Day! I'am interested in business type visa with multy-entry 12 months ...
Asked by Meline from Armenia
| Apr. 13, 2016 22:48
1
answer
Hello, I booked a ticket from Damascus to Los Angeles by the Aerloft Rus...
Asked by Mr.Smart Eng. from Damascus
| Feb. 22, 2010 22:07
1
answer
I am visiting my son and chinese family. What documents do I need to send w...
Asked by Pamela Rodmell from England UK
| Jul. 06, 2012 22:23
1
answer
About get visa
Asked by Sukanya from USA
| Dec. 13, 2012 02:14
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)