Question
Asked by Alexandra Bauer from AUSTRIA | Nov. 28, 2013 06:44
About:China Embassy in France

bringing his family to Shenyang

We have an employee who will apply for a Z-Visa for Shenyang. If he brings his family (wife and 3 children) to Shenyang, which docuemts do they need for the apllication?

Thank your for your support!

BR
Alexandra Bauer
HR Management MAGNA STEYR, AUSTRIA

Answers (2)
Answered by Abel from United Kingdom | Nov. 29, 2013 03:00
10Reply
His family can apply for S1 type, with an invitation letter from him, and copies of passport and residence permit. Original and copies of marriage certificate, birth certificates are required. If all of them will apply for visas at the same time, the invitation letter from China should include all their names.
Answered by Alexandra Bauer from Austria | Dec. 02, 2013 08:14
00Reply
Dear Abel,

thank you for your support!

BR Alexandra
Related Questions:
I shall be travelling to SHENYANG soon,bringing my laptop.Will there be WIF...
Asked by Mr.lau from malaysia
| Dec. 14, 2009 01:56
1
answer
I'm planning on visiting Hong Kong and Shenyang, China in May, as I have fa...
Asked by Ms.Jennifer from Canada
| Mar. 14, 2011 03:50
1
answer
What are the documents that needs to be presented in the immigration of the...
Asked by mel from Philippines
| Apr. 27, 2012 20:59
1
answer
I am bringing my 13 year old grandson. Does he need any additional papers ...
Asked by Alice Pham from USA
| Feb. 02, 2013 00:39
1
answer
i am dragon my boy friend is Rabbit, we will get married
Asked by Nallini from India
| Jun. 18, 2013 20:35
1
answer
Can I take 30 lbs of raw almonds to distribute to family?
Asked by Tim from USA
| May. 29, 2015 22:42
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)