Question
Asked by Aneesh from India | Aug. 18, 2013 22:10
About:China Embassy in India

To obtain a tourist visa to china

I am an India, and would like to visit PRC this week. I am hailing from the south part of India, kerala. Where I need to apply for it, what are the formalities, how long it will take to get it,I have got the letter of invitation from PRC.

Your kind advice is deeply appreciated

kind regards
Aneesh

Answers (1)
Answered by Linda from Germany | Aug. 19, 2013 03:52
00Reply
You need to apply from the Chinese embassy in New Delhi. It usually takes about four to five working days. You should provide your passport, filled application form affixed with a recent passport size photo and your invitation letter.
Related Questions:
how to obtain the tourist visa form
Asked by Mr.mahinda from sri lanka
| Mar. 27, 2009 03:26
1
answer
I am from Holland, staying in Malaysia, I like to see a friend in China nex...
Asked by Pieter from Netherlands
| Dec. 09, 2015 20:02
1
answer
what documents do you need to obtain tourist visa
Asked by Dilanda from Sri Lanka
| Jul. 30, 2012 04:16
1
answer
Can a British tourist flying from Vietnam to Guangzhou China airport-obtain...
Asked by Craig from United Kingdom
| Apr. 03, 2014 01:37
1
answer
what are the requirement to obtain visitor visa to china from nigeria
Asked by UGOCHI EHIEMERE from Nigeria
| Apr. 11, 2018 21:34
1
answer
Can a US passport holder obtain a Tourist Visa if currently in Japan(alread...
Asked by gails friend from USA
| Dec. 03, 2014 19:03
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)