Question
Asked by Bella from Canada | May. 29, 2013 15:45
About:China Embassy in Canada

How long can I stay and work there with working visa?

Hi !
I am going to teach in China for at least one year. Thanks. B

Answers (1)
Answered by Linda | May. 30, 2013 03:34
00Reply
A work Z will be issued with a single entry, 3 month validity and 000 as duration. You need to apply for a residence permit within 30 days after entry. The permit can be good for one year. And it can also be extended if you renew your working contract for longer time.
Related Questions:
how can i get the working visa of macau,how long is the validity of working...
Asked by kishor from nepal
| Nov. 07, 2012 03:38
1
answer
I am a nepali citizen working in Italy,how can i get visa for Hong Kong ,h...
Asked by Samman from Italy
| Dec. 01, 2014 19:14
1
answer
hello...i just want to ask how can i aply a working visa going to china and...
Asked by Mrs.josevel from filipino
| Mar. 05, 2011 21:10
1
answer
can i go to China and find work and then apply for a working visa there and...
Asked by Luke from South Africa
| Feb. 06, 2014 00:40
1
answer
hi,i am an indian.my husband is working in macau since last 16 yrs. how lon...
Asked by sunita from india
| Aug. 25, 2013 03:44
1
answer
I'm working in China, I hv residence permit. How can I bring my wife here f...
Asked by Neeraj from India
| Oct. 19, 2013 04:21
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)