Question
Asked by Brenda from Mexico | Oct. 09, 2012 13:22
About:China Embassy in Mexico

VISITING MY SPOUSE

My husband is currently working in China and I would like to go stay with him for less than 6 months. I have a copy of his application for work visa, I have a letter from his employer verifying his employment, I have our marriage certificate, I have my one way flight to China and round trip from China to Hong Kong; however, I do not have my flight back yet. What are other special requirements for me to get approved for a 6 month multiple-entry visa besides what I count with?

Answers (1)
Answered by Hank | Oct. 10, 2012 02:43
00Reply
I think what you listed are enough for your visa application. One-way air ticket is ok.
Related Questions:
I am an Australian citizen. Can I get visa from Colombo
Asked by Guest
| Aug. 21, 2013 01:34
1
answer
S2 visa to visiting scholar
Asked by Nchongboh Gilbert from Cameroon
| May. 14, 2017 22:24
1
answer
A Spouse looking to Work in China
Asked by Grandison from America
| Apr. 17, 2013 01:55
1
answer
I have a tough year for 2014 both financial and relationship, any chance fo...
Asked by Linar from Philippines
| Dec. 30, 2014 09:59
1
answer
Wedding ring
Asked by Doug from Canada
| Feb. 03, 2017 03:54
1
answer
hi im sandi from philippines but currently living in china.
Asked by sandi from Philippines
| Mar. 28, 2013 01:17
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)