Question
Asked by Dianna from Mexico | Aug. 31, 2012 15:11
About:China Embassy in Mexico

I'm Mexican and wish to got to China to study chinese for three months

I am a Mexican citizen and wish to visit China for three months. Can I study Chinese at the same time? What sort of documents do I need to bring? Do I need an invitation letter from the school?

Answers (1)
Answered by Alvin | Sep. 01, 2012 02:11
00Reply
You can apply for an F visa for this purpose, invitation letter from China is required. Other documents needed are your passport valid for more than 6 months, appliction form attached with a passport photo.
Related Questions:
what reguirements if im going to hongkong to visit my daughter for three mo...
Asked by delia fontanilla from Philippines
| Jul. 18, 2013 03:35
1
answer
I want to extend my Chinese visa.
Asked by Lina from Netherlands
| Mar. 25, 2013 22:19
1
answer
allowed stay duration
Asked by Jack from Ghana
| Sep. 24, 2015 22:08
1
answer
im from hyderabad& iwent to china for the study of MBBS in 2006.so after 3y...
Asked by Ms.karishma from India
| May. 27, 2010 03:07
1
answer
Does S2 visa need to apply Temporary residence permit when arrive to China
Asked by Alexa from China
| Jun. 18, 2017 22:29
1
answer
Hi, I obtained my masters degree in china on a X visa (study ),
Asked by melvin from China
| Jan. 10, 2018 00:12
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)