Question
Asked by Prince from UAE | Aug. 22, 2012 11:19
About:China Embassy in UAE

Tourist visa for a Nigerian resident in Dubai, UAE

I am a Nigerian resident in Dubai. I will like to go on vacation to China for a week. What are the requirements required for the visa and where can I start the process in Dubai.

Answers (1)
Answered by Ethan | Aug. 23, 2012 03:09
00Reply
You can go in person or by others entrusted. Documents required are as follows:
Original passport, Application Form V2011A and V2011B, photo, your UAE resident visa valid for more than 6 months and copies of the data pages of your passport and UAE resident visa. If you work there, A No-objection letter from your company stating position, monthly or yearly salary is required.
Related Questions:
What are the requirements for a China tourist visa for a Filipina who has a...
Asked by Ms.Gwen from UAE
| Oct. 20, 2010 04:10
1
answer
I'm with Tunisian passport and resident in dubai. I want a tourist visa, i ...
Asked by amina from Tunisia
| Jan. 15, 2015 02:25
1
answer
Chaines visa for Jordanian
Asked by Hatem from Uae
| Jun. 21, 2018 01:07
1
answer
Do I need both the govt. IV letter and comp. IV letter for a business visa ...
Asked by Akin
| Sep. 22, 2012 22:00
1
answer
Egyptian on Dubai tourist visa wants to visit china
Asked by IMAD from UAE
| Aug. 10, 2014 03:20
1
answer
Hi, I am a citizen of Kazakhstan and I have a resident visa of UAE for 3 ye...
Asked by Mr.Amir from UAE
| Nov. 28, 2008 02:17
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)