Question
Asked by Alexander Kong from Malaysia | Jun. 07, 2012 06:31
About:China Embassy in Malaysia

My wife is a Chinese citizen.Can our baby visit China more than 2 months?What type of Visa to apply?

Answers (1)
Answered by Ms.WANHU from Malaysia | Jun. 07, 2012 09:02
10Reply
You can inquire at the Chinese Consular, OSK Building, Jalan Ampang. FYI, I'm a Malaysian citizen but am given 3 months per stay in China with 2 years F-visa. I'm sure by virtues of your wife as a PRC's citizen, the consulate will consider.
Wan
Related Questions:
Married to Chinese wife
Asked by Doug from USA.
| Nov. 23, 2017 00:11
1
answer
My wife is Pakistani Citizen would like to visit china what are the requirm...
Asked by Mr.Imran from USA
| Mar. 08, 2009 23:03
1
answer
What documents be required for us to enter Macau for a 2 or 3 day stay?
Asked by Hank McKim from USA
| Apr. 13, 2014 22:47
1
answer
Record of citizen at birth forfeit Chinese citizenship?
Asked by Azrael530 from USA
| Jun. 05, 2018 20:22
1
answer
i want to visit my daughter, I am US citizen, where is nearest chinese emba...
Asked by rex from USA
| Jun. 28, 2012 19:57
1
answer
My wife is a chinese citizen and has a permant visa to live australia and s...
Asked by Mr.Terry from Australia
| Oct. 27, 2009 21:42
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)