Question
Asked by Thomas George from UAE | Apr. 19, 2012 04:21
About:China Embassy in India

How can I get a China visa from Dubai and it is for minimum howmany days visa?

Dear Sir,I am doing business in Dubai and I want to visit China related my business.

Answers (1)
Answered by Melissa | Apr. 19, 2012 20:57
00Reply
1.Could you please tell me whether you have got an invitation letter from China or not?Beacuse an invitation from CHINA with a copy of the inviter's license is a required document for business visa applicants.
2.Suppose that you have got an invitation letter, you can apply a F visa,which will have a duration of no more than 6 months.
Related Questions:
china business visa for 20 days
Asked by k.anbalagan from India
| Feb. 20, 2012 01:37
1
answer
How to get a chinese business visa?
Asked by anbu.k from India
| Feb. 20, 2012 01:13
1
answer
I'm from Pakistan , now student in China and would like to have a tour to M...
Asked by Asad from Pakistan
| May. 15, 2017 21:55
1
answer
Please how many days can I apply visit visa minimum before getting the visa...
Asked by Ibrahim halidu from Qatar
| Nov. 21, 2017 20:00
1
answer
bank in spring festival
Asked by nourhan from Egypt
| Feb. 03, 2017 02:47
1
answer
Minimum Duration of Stay , How many days are required for the Visa process...
Asked by Sunil from India
| Jun. 12, 2012 23:02
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)