Question
Asked by laurie from usa | Apr. 04, 2012 11:58
About:China Embassy in U.S.A.

A non paying internship in Shanghai for 4 months, then 4 months as a student. what visa do I need?

Answers (1)
Answered by Gail | Apr. 06, 2012 21:21
00Reply
Then you will stay in China for 8 months in total, so you should apply for a China business visa for this.
Related Questions:
New F Visa in Hong Kong
Asked by Ann from Ukraine
| Sep. 12, 2013 04:59
1
answer
x1 visa for internship without taking course in school
| May. 15, 2014 02:41
1
answer
residence visa
Asked by dave from Egypt
| Mar. 04, 2018 21:53
1
answer
What type of visa should I apply for a non-paid internship for less than 3 ...
Asked by John Lau from USA
| May. 06, 2016 21:03
1
answer
Internship in Shanghai
Asked by Charlie from Dominican
| Jun. 17, 2014 20:31
1
answer
one month visa extension in China
Asked by irina from Moldova
| Sep. 11, 2016 22:16
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)