Question
Asked by dinidu from UAE | Nov. 28, 2011 04:01
About:China Embassy in Sri Lanka

Tourist visa for Sri Lankan working in UAE ( Business trip )

Hi,

I am a sri Lankan Working in uae.
i need to go to China Guangdong for Business meeting. i am having Invitation letter from China Company also have ticket ( up and down ) and visa application from Filled with Original passport.
can u advice what is the proccedure for applying visa.

Answers (1)
Answered by Ms.HELPER from Canada | Nov. 30, 2011 20:37
00Reply
The invitation letter from China company is not sufficient for business visa application,
Business visa applicants should provide the following additional documents:
1. A No-objection letter from your company;
2. An invitation from CHINA compay with a copy of its license.

Your UAE resident visa valid for more than 6 months and its copy are also required.

If you reside in Abu Dhabi and Al Ain, please submit visa application to China embassy to Abu Dhabi. If you reside in other places, please submit visa application to China Consulate in Dubai.
Related Questions:
I am a sri lankan business men living in Saudi Arabia, i am working with a...
Asked by Mr.Mohamed from Sri Lanka
| Feb. 22, 2011 22:08
1
answer
is bank statement required
Asked by chaminda from UAE
| Nov. 16, 2015 20:13
1
answer
I am a Sri Lankan living in UAE , do i need a visa to visit hongkong
Asked by Anarkali from UAE
| May. 02, 2012 03:02
1
answer
I am a Sri Lankan National holding UAE Residence visa & employed in the UAE...
Asked by Mr.RH from UAE
| Oct. 04, 2010 04:12
1
answer
Would Like to Visit Hong Kong on business trip
Asked by Darshana from Japan
| Dec. 08, 2012 00:29
1
answer
Dear sir. What are the document require for tourist visa in china for Sri L...
Asked by Nuwan from Sri Lanka
| Oct. 13, 2014 21:09
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)