Question
Asked by Achim MohssenBeyk from Canada | Oct. 13, 2011 18:09
About:China Consulate in Toronto

Can I get 12 month multiple entry tourist visa with my marriage certificate? What is the cost?

I was 2 times before in China. I am married to a Chinese woman.

Answers (1)
Answered by Lily from Canada | Oct. 14, 2011 02:54
00Reply
Yes, it is possible for you to get a 12 months multiple entry tourist visa with your marriage certificate.
Related Questions:
Q visa
Asked by Ying Ying from Myanmar
| Oct. 09, 2018 19:09
1
answer
Multiple entry without prior Chinese Visa.
Asked by Mike
| Aug. 15, 2013 04:09
1
answer
Have marriage visa but want to work
Asked by Sam Arthur from USA
| Aug. 28, 2018 18:55
1
answer
Can my wife and I visit the Great Wall? I already have 12 month Multiple E...
Asked by Gordon from USA
| Sep. 07, 2013 01:09
1
answer
I want to travel in July for 3 days and then return later next year in May ...
Asked by Pat from United Kingdom
| Jun. 11, 2017 21:48
1
answer
Can you confirm that a 12 month/ multiple entry visa is possible for a UK c...
Asked by Yao Lin from UK
| Dec. 03, 2015 15:03
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)