Question
Asked by siv from Sri Lanka | Sep. 14, 2011 04:30
About:China Embassy in Sri Lanka

Its not true , i have been requested a Notice letter for a single entry on Business visa .

<<

. Its not true , i have been requested a Notice letter for a single entry on Business visa . Without Notice letter from Chinese Government they dont process the documents. even i submitted the invitation letter from a reputed company of china + Travel itinerary and other necessary document except notice letter .

R u still sure that we can apply business visa without notice letter from Chinese government?

Answers (1)
Answered by Lucas from China | Sep. 17, 2011 01:06
00Reply
Siv, you are right, for business visa application, nationals of Sri Lanka have to provide the Notice letter from Chinese Government ("Invitation Letter of Duly Authorized Unit" or "Confirmation Letter of Invitation")
Related Questions:
can i apply for two visas of different types
Asked by lax from uk
| Feb. 04, 2013 20:59
1
answer
F to L within China or I have to do this in Hong Kong
Asked by Anette from Norway
| Jan. 15, 2013 00:30
1
answer
please let me know what required document are for china business type.
Asked by gamage from Sri Lanka
| Mar. 11, 2015 02:05
1
answer
I'm planning to visit our supplier's factory in china next week. They have ...
Asked by Mr.Kolitha from Sri Lanka
| Aug. 23, 2010 03:40
1
answer
Chinese visa Category change from L to F Type for Indian Passport.
Asked by S.R. Nivethitha from India
| Jan. 24, 2013 03:22
1
answer
Hello, I am currently in Buenos Aries, Argentina on business and recently...
Asked by Mr.Krott from USA
| Nov. 30, 2010 21:10
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)